Working to unite industry, government and non-government organizations to promote sustainable recycling in the Southeast.

2016 Summit Attendee List as of 11/7/16)

First name Last name Organization
Gavin Adams ADEM
Corey Green ADEM
Danielle Loyd ADEM
Eric Sanderson ADEM
Ashley Chambers Alabama Recycling Coalition
Alan Gurganus Alabama Recycling Coalition
Andrea Fava Amazon
Cortney Hazen American Forest and Paper Association
J D Porter Andela Products
Cassandra Childs APR
Suki Janssen Athens-Clarke Co. SW
Joe Dunlop Athens-Clarke County Recycling Division
Bob Gedert Austin Resource Recovery
Dale Kroeze AV Support-  UNC Charlotte
David Kaufman Avangard Innovative
James Kristof Bay to Bay Recycling
Karen Byrd Caraustar
April Carlock Caraustar
Beyonca Warkentien Caraustar
Jennifer Cooper Carolina Recycling Association
Marty Fazio Casella Waste Systems, Inc.
Valerie Winrow City of Atlanta
Michelle Wiseman City of Atlanta / Mayor's Office of Sustainability
Christine Cobb Coastal Wire
Noel Desmarteau coastal wire company
Laura Vansant Coca-Cola
Sarah Dearman Coca-Cola North America
Nicole Smith Coca-Cola North America
Kris Malone Commonwealth Equipment
Ciara Jordan Cox Communications
Meredith Brown Cox Enterprises
Michael Foxx Dalton-Whitfield Solid Waste Authority
Liz Swafford Dalton-Whitfield Solid Waste Authority
Scott Harke Divergent Energy
Virginie Bussieres Eco Entreprises Quebec
Maryse Vermette Eco Entreprises Quebec
Kim Charick Environmental Protection Agency
Jay Bassett EPA
Wayne King ERTH Products LLC & US Composting Council
Derric Brown Evergreen
Hannah Cather Food Recovery Network
Bobbi de Winter Food Well Alliance
Gene Smith FV Recycling
Mike McDaniel Georgia Baler and Compactor
Matt Harris Georgia Baler and Compactor
Gloria Hardegree Georgia Recycling Coalition
Cindy Jackson Georgia Tech
Maria Linderoth Georgia Tech
Carl Smith Glasdon, Inc.
JD Villegas Glasdon, Inc.
Lynn Bragg Glass Packaging Institute
Garrett Haynes Greater Nashville Regional Council
Tom Mills GreenShortz
Sean Warner Grubbly Farms
Matt Krug hib├╝
Robin Wiener Institute of Scrap Recycling Industries (ISRI)
Carol Fulmer Interlocal Solid Waste Authority
John Frederick IRC Council of Governments
Benjamin Jarrett Kimberly-Clark Professional
George Phelps knauf insulation
Stephanie Baker KW Plastics
Andy Johnson KW Plastics
Scott Saunders KW Plastics Recycling Division
Daron Warren KW Plastics Recycling Division
Dexter Matthews Liberty Tire Recycling
Wesley Young Local Search Association
Pierre-Andre Mongeon Machinex
Rusty Angel Machinex Technologies Inc.
Steve Whettingsteel Machinex Technologies Inc.
Sargon Azzo Marglen Industries
Ben McElrath Marglen Industries
Paul Hanna MetalTech Systems
Dan Loewe Midland Davis
Jennifer Milner Mississippi Department of Environmental Quality
Mark Williams Mississippi DEQ
Robert Smith Moore & Van Allen PLLC
Chip Koplin NA
Jeffrey Clark National Restaurant Association
Gary Liss Natl. Recycling Coalition Board
Vineet Dalal Natur-Bag
Rick Lombardo Natur-Bag
Douglas Kunnemann NatureWorks LLC
Miran Saric Natur-Tec
Scott Mouw NC DENR
Jorge Montezuma NC Department of Environmental Quality
Katie Wallace New Belgium Brewing Co.
Jim Nordmeyer O-I
Rick Shipley Organix Recycling, LLC
Fran McPoland Paper Recycling Coalition
Jeff Lipscomb Pratt Industries
Dawn Smith Pratt Industries
Shawn State Pratt Industries
Jimmie Weatherford Pratt Industries
Myles Cohen Pratt Recycling
David Lank ReCommunity
Brandon Becker Rehrig Pacific Company
Rick Penner Re-TRAC
Michelle Goth Ripple Glass
Michael Utz Ripple Glass
James Brown Risk Strategies
Pam Caron Risk Strategies
Megan Feehan Risk Strategies Company
Rory Connor rory.connor@commonwealthequipment.com
Hunt Briggs RRS
Juri Freeman RRS
Susan Graff RRS
Trina Matta RRS
Abbey Patterson RRS
Marissa Segundo RRS
Michael Timpane RRS
Steve Montle RRS FOR CARTON COUNCIL
Martin Seaman RRS FOR CARTON COUNCIL
Nathiel Egosi, P.E. RRT Design & Construction
Susan Bush RSE USA
Betsy Dorn RSE USA
Jen Dabbs SERDC
Meredith Leahy SERDC
Will Sagar SERDC
Andrew Hackman Serlin Haley / AMERIPEN
Cheri Chastain Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
Steve Cassis Solid Waste Analysis Group
Kenny King Sonoco Recycling
Will Newsome Sonoco Recycling
Mike Pope Sonoco Recycling
Richard Chesley South Carolina DHEC
Beth Bond Southeast Green
Adam Saslow SRA International
Mark Braswell State of Tennessee
Sara Nichols State of Texas Alliance for Recycling (STAR)
Dave Keeling Steel Recycling Institute
Michael Hoffman Stifel
Curt Bucey Strategic Materials, Inc.
Larry Christley TDEC
Scott Byrne Tetra Pak
Yui Kamikawa The Coca-Cola Company
Jeffrey Meyers The Recycling Partnership
Tim Fox Three Rivers Solid Waste Authority
Michael Terry Three Rivers Solid Waste Authority
Seth Benge TN Department of Environment and Conservation
Kelsey Davis TN Dept of Environment and Conservation
Robin Peeler TN Dept of Environment and Conservation
Joe Czachowski Trex Company
Kelly Johnson Trex Company, Inc.
Steve Smith U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Ron Vance U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Delores Rodgers-Smith U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Region 4
Shannon Caveny-Cox UNC Charlotte
Ron Light Unimin Corporation 
Robin Billings US EPA
Cheryl Coleman US EPA
Jon Johnston USEPA
Lucy Butler Volunteer
Brian Sherman Waste 2 Solutions
Amanda Fairley Waste Management
Marla Prince Waste Management
Susan Robinson Waste Management
Jerry Thornton Waste Management
Russ Hightower Waste Management, Inc
Steve Klarman WestRock
Sam Still Westrock
Jim Lanier WRE Earth Farms Organics



Southeast Recycling Development Council, Inc. (SERDC) is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization.
SERDC, Inc. Email SERDC.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software